72season
Coming soon
February
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
Otello
opera
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Otello Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
Desdemona Irina Novikova
Iago Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Natalia Ershova
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
Gamzatti Olga Grishenkova
Idol Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Love stories
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
La Bayadere
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Anna Zharova
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamzatti Anna Odintsova
Idol Arno-Stin Tsembengoy (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova
Prince Igor
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Valery Gordeev
Yaroslavna Olga Kolobova
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Polovtsian maiden Irina Churilova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
Giselle, ou les Wilis
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Denis Matvienko
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Tue
07 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Starring Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Oleg Videman
Liza Irina Churilova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription Classical
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
La traviata
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Subscription Children's matinee
Starring Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Magnolia Vera Sabantseva
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
Cipollino
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Radish Elena Lytkina
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
Un ballo in maschera

music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Amelia Irina Novikova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
Un ballo in maschera

music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
Un ballo in maschera

music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Amelia Irina Novikova
Ulrica Olga Obukhova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin
Carmen
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
Micaëla Lidia Bondarenko
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Subscription People and Passion
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Nikolay Loskutkin, Sergey Kuzmin, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Alexey Zelenkov
Boris Godunov
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Grigoriy Otrepyev Oleg Videman
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 14:00
Large hall
14:00
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
Spartacus
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky
Turandot
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
Timur Vladimir Ognev
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Churilova
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
19:00
Large hall
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
19:00
Large hall
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Love stories
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
4 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
5 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Family traditions
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
13:00
Large hall

Starring Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
6
7 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
Starring Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription Classical
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
11 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Subscription Children's matinee
Starring Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Starring Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
18:00
Large hall
13
14
15
16
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
19:00
Large hall
18 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
18:00
Large hall
20
21
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Large hall
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov
19:00
Large hall
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Subscription People and Passion
Premiere
|
STARRING Oleg Videman, Nikolay Loskutkin, Sergey Kuzmin, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
26 Sun
Sun
, 14:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
14:00
Large hall
27
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets