Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Yulia Yumaeva
Daria Frolova
Polina Lelyukh
Sofia Bachaeva
Anna Dattay
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Maria Belokurskaya
Marina Kipingan
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Tatiana Gorbunova
Konstantin Zakharov
Mikhail Agafonov
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Oleg Videman
Ruslan Balyagov
Gury Guryev
Maksim Golovachyov
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Maxim Aniskin
Roman Vereshchagin
Andrey Konoplev
Andrey Triller
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Mane Davtyan
Maria Tremasova
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Tatiyana Epishina

Guest Soloist

Liana Sass

Soloist of the Vienna National Opera Volksoper Wien.

She made her debut as Violetta in Verdi's La Traviata at the F.H. Shalda Theater in the Liberec, Czech. She took part in the following opera productions of the theater: Verdis Rigoletto (Gilda), Smetanas Bartered Bride (Marzhenka), Janacek's " The Cunning Little Vixen" and Orf's "Clever".

On the stage of the Prague National Theater she performed the Itka part in Smetana's opera "Dalibor", as well as in Janaceks "Chanterelle". At the National Theater in Brno, she performed the part of Martha in Flotov's opera of the same name.

Her repertoire includes Donna Anna (Mozart's Don Giovanni), the Countess (Mozart's "The Wedding of Figaro"), Agatha (Weber's "Free Shooter"), Leonora (Verdi's "Troubadour"), Abigail (Verdis Nabucco), Mimi ("La Boheme" by Puccini), Rosalind (The Bat" by Strauss) and others.

She regularly performs works of the XX century and contemporary music: "Joan of Arc at the stake" by Honegger, "Requiem" by Philas (premiere), "Apokalypse v Kamenické stráni" (world premiere on the Prague Rudolfinum stage).

She participates in projects on opera stages in Venice, Tel Aviv, Brussels, Amsterdam, Moscow and Dusseldorf.

In 2016 the president of the country granted her with a state award for outstanding contribution in the art of South Ossetia.