72season
Coming soon
October
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Large hall
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Large hall
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Victor Lebedev
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Victor Lebedev
Espada Nikolay Maltsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Anna Odintsova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Oleg Videman
Micaëla Lidia Bondarenko
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor
Large hall
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Denis Matvienko (debut)
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Irkin Gabitov
Floria Tosca Irina Novikova
Mario Cavaradossi Vladimir Kuchin
Baron Scarpia Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor
Large hall
10 Mon
10 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
The first concert of the world tour
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Oleg Videman
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conductor
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
Starring Denis Matvienko
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova (debut)
Count Denis Matvienko
The Queen of the Wilis Olga Grishenkova
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor
Large hall
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Marat Shemiunov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Nikolay Vinokurov
Large hall
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Nikolay Vinokurov
Large hall
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova (debut)
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Large hall
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Irina Churilova
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor
Large hall
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor
Large hall
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
2 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
18:00
Large hall
3
4
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Victor Lebedev
19:00
Large hall
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
8 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko
19:00
Large hall
9 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
18:00
Large hall
10 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
The first concert of the world tour
11
12
13
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
15 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
Starring Denis Matvienko
18:00
Large hall
17
18
19
20
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Victor Lebedev, Angelina Vorontsova, Marat Shemiunov
19:00
Large hall
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
19:00
Large hall
23 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
18:00
Large hall
24
25
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
30
31