74season
Coming soon
October
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Veronika Dzhioeva
Amneris Ildikó Komlósi
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Margarita Solodova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Anna Germizeeva
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
concert
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Veronika Dzhioeva
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Alexey Tyutyunnik (debut)
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Boris Pinkhasovich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Boris Pinkhasovich
Dulcamara Vladimir Ognev
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Maltseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Maxim Grishenkov
Solveig Ksenia Zakharova
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Yuri Zinnurov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Ksenia Maruschak, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Alexey Tyutyunnik
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Concert
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Soprano Nadezhda Nesterova
Mezzo-soprano Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
concert in two acts
Isidor Zak Hall
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vyacheslav Lopatin
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ekaterina Krysanova (debut)
Frantz Vyacheslav Lopatin (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
concert
Storyteller Pyotr Tataritsky
Skywatcher Leonid Bomshtein
Tsaritsa of Shemakha Sofia Bachaeva
Tsar Dodon Andrey Triller
Tsarevich Gvidon Kirill Nifontov
Tsarevich Afron Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Francesco Tuppo, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Francesco Tuppo
Figaro Pavel Yankovsky
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Pavel Yankovsky
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Large hall
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Margarita Solodova
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
19:00
Large hall
7 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
17:00
Large hall
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Boris Pinkhasovich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Large hall
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Maltseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Large hall
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Ksenia Maruschak, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

17:00
Large hall
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Large hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vyacheslav Lopatin
19:00
Large hall
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Large hall
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
22
23
24
25
26
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Francesco Tuppo, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Large hall
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Large hall
29
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Large hall

19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall