74season
Coming soon
October
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Veronika Dzhioeva
Amneris Ildikó Komlósi
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Margarita Solodova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Anna Germizeeva
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Maxim Grishenkov
Gulnara Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
concert
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Veronika Dzhioeva
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Boris Pinkhasovich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Boris Pinkhasovich
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Maltseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Maxim Grishenkov
Solveig Ksenia Zakharova
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamekeeper Yuri Zinnurov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Ksenia Maruschak, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Concert
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Soprano Nadezhda Nesterova
Mezzo-soprano Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
concert in two acts
Small stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vyacheslav Lopatin
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ekaterina Krysanova (debut)
Frantz Vyacheslav Lopatin (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
concert
Storyteller Pyotr Tataritsky
Skywatcher Leonid Bomshtein
Tsaritsa of Shemakha Sofia Bachaeva
Tsar Dodon Andrey Triller
Tsarevich Gvidon Kirill Nifontov
Tsarevich Afron Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Francesco Tuppo, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Francesco Tuppo
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING DENIS RODKIN, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage
4 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maxim Grishenkov, Margarita Solodova
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
19:00
Grand stage
7 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
17:00
Grand stage
8
9 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Boris Pinkhasovich, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Grand stage
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Maxim Grishenkov, Ksenia Maltseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Grand stage
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Ksenia Maruschak, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

17:00
Grand stage
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vyacheslav Lopatin
19:00
Grand stage
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Grand stage
22
23
24
25
26
27 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Francesco Tuppo, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Grand stage
28 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Grand stage
29
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Grand stage

31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Maltseva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Grand stage