78season
Coming soon
October
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Mikhail Pirogov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Alexey Zelenkov
Zuniga Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Belousova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Elizaveta Anoshina
Count Evgeny Basalyuk
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Anna Odintsova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
High Brahman Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Elizaveta Anoshina
Prince Igor Leushin (debut)
Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Fairy Ksenia Belousova (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Gury Guryev, Artem Akimov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Gury Guryev
Yeletsky Artem Akimov (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova, Kirill Novitsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Conrad Artyom Pugachyov
Ali Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Kirill Novitsky
Isaac Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Galina Petkevich
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Grand stage

15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Grand stage
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Marina Kipingan, Sofia Bachaeva, Nikita Mukhin, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Gury Guryev, Konstantin Buinov, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Julia Shagdurova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Konstantin Buinov
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Konstantin Zakharov
Lyubasha Svetlana Tokareva
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Nikolay Loskutkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Julia Shagdurova
Dunyasha Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Olga Grishenkova
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Maria Mashkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Mikhail Agafonov
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Simonov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Vasily Simonov (debut)
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Anastasia Turchina, Olga Grishenkova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Arutyun Arakelyan (debut)
Radish Anastasia Turchina
Magnolia Olga Grishenkova
Prince Lemon Kirill Danilov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vitaly Novikov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Vitaly Novikov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Sofia Bachaeva
Bianca Daria Shuvalova
Lucentio Andrey Denisov
Hortensio Nikita Mukhin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Konstantin Buinov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Artem Akimov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Kristina Kalinina
Bianca Diana Belozor
Lucentio Vladimir Kuchin
Hortensio Konstantin Buinov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Grand stage

28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
Tsar Maiden Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Humpbacked Horse Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anastasia Turchina
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Olga Grishenkova, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Olga Grishenkova
Humpbacked Horse Anastasia Zenina (debut)
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Anna Odintsova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Simone Timofey Gerasimov (debut)
Lise Elizaveta Anoshina (debut)
Colas Nikolay Maltsev
Alain Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Yulia Yumaeva
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
2 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
3
4
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Belousova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Gury Guryev, Artem Akimov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
10
11
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova, Kirill Novitsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Marina Kipingan, Sofia Bachaeva, Nikita Mukhin, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Gury Guryev, Konstantin Buinov, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Julia Shagdurova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
17
18
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Simonov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Anastasia Turchina, Olga Grishenkova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Vitaly Novikov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Small stage
24
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Konstantin Buinov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Anastasia Turchina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Olga Grishenkova, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
18:00
Small stage
31