72season
Coming soon
June
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, EVGENY BASALYUK
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Mon
05 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
06 Tue
06 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Grand stage
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Basil Laduk, Sergey Kuzmin
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Veronika Dzhioeva
Rodolfo Sergey Kuzmin (debut)
Marcello Basil Laduk
Conductor
Grand stage
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Ali Roman Polkovnikov
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Grand stage
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Marat Shemiunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Veronika Dzhioeva
Amneris Svetlana Tokareva
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Grand stage
19 Mon
19 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Grand stage
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Nedda (Colombina) Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Grand stage
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Veronika Dzhioeva (debut)
Liù Irina Novikova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor
Grand stage
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor
Grand stage
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Dmitriy Golovnin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Dmitriy Golovnin
Micaëla Veronika Dzhioeva
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Zuniga Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Konstantin Blinov
19:00
Grand stage
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING ANNA ZHAROVA, EVGENY BASALYUK
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
4
5 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
6 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Zharova
19:00
Grand stage
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Basil Laduk, Sergey Kuzmin
19:00
Grand stage
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Grand stage
10
11
12
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Marat Shemiunov, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Grand stage
17
18
19 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
19:00
Grand stage
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ksenia Zakharova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Andrey Triller
19:00
Grand stage
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
25
26
27
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
19:00
Grand stage
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Grand stage
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Dmitriy Golovnin, Veronika Dzhioeva, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Grand stage