73season
Coming soon
December
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maxim Aniskin, Maksim Golovachyov
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Yeletsky Maksim Golovachyov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Maruschak (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
cantata for soloists, choir and orchestra
music by Gioachino Rossini
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Marat Shemiunov, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Ilia Golovchenko
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Churilova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
12 Tue
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Churilova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Amelia Irina Churilova (debut)
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Street Dancer Vera Sabantseva (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
Music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Silvio Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
400 - 3 000i
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
No tickets
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Konstantin Blinov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
700 - 5 000i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
,
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 500 - 5 000i
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Vera Sabantseva
The Nutcracker-Prince Alexey Tyutyunnik (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Vera Sabantseva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Konstantin Blinov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Vera Sabantseva
The Nutcracker-Prince Alexey Tyutyunnik
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 5 000i
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 7 500i

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 7 500i
31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 7 500i

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
1 000 - 10 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maxim Aniskin, Maksim Golovachyov
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva
13:00
Large hall

4
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Marat Shemiunov, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
9 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall

STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
17:00
Large hall
11
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Churilova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Large hall
No tickets
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov

18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
22 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
29 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov