73season
Coming soon
December
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maxim Aniskin, Maksim Golovachyov
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Olga Kolobova
The Countess Olga Obukhova
Polina Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Maxim Aniskin
Yeletsky Maksim Golovachyov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00

music by Gioachino Rossini
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Marat Shemiunov, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Ilia Golovchenko
Crassus Marat Shemiunov
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
12 Tue
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Churilova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Mikhail Agafonov
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
,
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Olga Obukhova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maxim Aniskin, Maksim Golovachyov
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
13:00
Grand stage

17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Grand stage
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Maya Grigorieva
13:00
Grand stage

4
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ilia Golovchenko, Marat Shemiunov, Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage

STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Churilova, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin
17:00
Grand stage
11
12 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Churilova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Grand stage
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
19:00
Grand stage
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
13:00
Grand stage

,
18:00
Grand stage
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
19:00
Grand stage
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
22 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Konstantin Blinov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
24 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Grand stage
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
19:00
Grand stage
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
19:00
Grand stage
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Lapytov
18:00
Grand stage