73season
Coming soon
June
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
Starring NOVAT children chorus
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
Dmitry Korchak festival
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Vladimir Ognev
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
04 Mon
04 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
Isidor Zak Hall
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mark Mandarano, Ashley Emerson, Dominic Armstrong, Luis Orozco
Large hall
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anastasia Matvienko, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova
one-act ballet
Large hall
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Arno-Stin Tsembengoy, Maxim Grishenkov, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Ekaterina Likhova
one-act ballet
Large hall

Thu
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Timofey Dubovitsky, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin
one-act opera in three scenes
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Alexey Smirnov
Baron Alexey Zelenkov
Alber Timofey Dubovitsky
Duke Gury Guryev
Moneylender Jury Komov
Servant Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Isidor Zak Hall
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Vladimir Kuchin
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Ivan Vasiliev
Cinderella Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Mon
25 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
STARRING Oleg Akkuratov, Sergey Korchagin, Vitaly Epov
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Rodkin, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasia Matvienko
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Denis Rodkin
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Anastasia Matvienko (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Large hall
Buy Tickets
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Angelina Vorontsova
Solor Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Fri
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Kruglov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Timofey Dubovitsky
NOVAT chorus concert
Basso profondo Mikhail Kruglov
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Liene Kinca, Enkelejda Shkoza, Diego Cavazzin, Alexey Zelenkov
Dmitry Korchak festival
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Large hall
Buy Tickets
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
Starring NOVAT children chorus
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
Dmitry Korchak festival
19:00
Large hall
3 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
4 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall

Premiere
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
19:00
Large hall
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
9 Sat
Sat
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Mark Mandarano, Ashley Emerson, Dominic Armstrong, Luis Orozco
19:00
Large hall
10
11
12
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anastasia Matvienko, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Large hall
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Arno-Stin Tsembengoy, Maxim Grishenkov, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Timofey Dubovitsky, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Large hall
16 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
17
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva

Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva
22
23
24
25 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov

STARRING Oleg Akkuratov, Sergey Korchagin, Vitaly Epov
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Rodkin, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasia Matvienko
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Roman Polkovnikov

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Kruglov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Timofey Dubovitsky
30 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Liene Kinca, Enkelejda Shkoza, Diego Cavazzin, Alexey Zelenkov
Dmitry Korchak festival
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets