75season
Coming soon
February
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Frantz Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
To the International day of Russian Romance
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Fox Nadezhda Nesterova
Bear Alexey Laushkin
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Grand stage
04 Tue
04 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Nadezhda Nesterova
Young prince Edwin Vladimir Kuchin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Alexey Laushkin
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Stasi Daria Shuvalova
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Grand stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Nina Evseeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Grand stage
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Koya Okawa, Maya Grigorieva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa
Radish Maya Grigorieva
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Polina Lelyukh, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Opera fairy-tale in one act, three tableaux
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Valentine Uryupin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
11 Tue
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Espada Artyom Pugachyov (debut)
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova,Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
concert in 2 acts
Greatest romantics
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Ballet by George Balanchine in three acts
The George Balanchine Trust
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
b>Argentina. Tango. Piazzolla
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Ekaterina Petina, Matej Urban
Ballet by Jean-Christophe Maillot in two acts
music by Dmitri Shostakovich
Katharina Ekaterina Petina
Petruchio Matej Urban
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Alessandra Tognoloni, Francesco Mariottini
Ballet by Jean-Christophe Maillot in two acts
music by Dmitri Shostakovich
Grand stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov
Ballet by Jean-Christophe Maillot in two acts
music by Dmitri Shostakovich
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
b>Argentina. Tango. Piazzolla
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
24 Mon
24 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Ilya Solomonov
Nuf Milan Voronyuk
Nafa Elizaveta Barannikova
The wolf Konstantin Alexentsev
Small stage

Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
gala Concert on the Composers birthday
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

2 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Maria Belokurskaya, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Isakov, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
3
4 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Galina Kuznetsova, Daria Shuvalova, Kirill Nifontov, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Nina Evseeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
8 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Koya Okawa, Maya Grigorieva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Polina Lelyukh, Konstantin Buinov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov, Conductor Valentine Uryupin
17:00
Grand stage
10
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova,Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage


Premiere
|
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Oleg Videman, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
17
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Ekaterina Petina, Matej Urban
19:00
Grand stage
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Alessandra Tognoloni, Francesco Mariottini
19:00
Grand stage
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Les Ballet de Monte Carlo tour
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING world famous bandoneonist Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
24 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova
18:00
Grand stage
25
26
27
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski