73season
Coming soon
February
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Vera Sabantseva
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Kirill Nifontov
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Cinderella Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Maxim Aniskin, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Maxim Aniskin
Beppo (Harlequin) Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Tue
06 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Denis Golov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Denis Golov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Fyodor Ataskevich, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Fyodor Ataskevich
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Jury Komov, Vladimir Ognev
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
Calaf Mikhail Agafonov
Liù Irina Novikova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Vladimir Ognev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Maxim Aniskin
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Irina Churilova
Rodolfo Vladimir Kuchin
Marcello Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
P. Tchaikovsky and E. Grieg works performed by Alexey Lukirskiy and NOVAT orchestra
Isidor Zak Hall
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Ilgam Valiev, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Ilgam Valiev
Micaëla Anna Dattay (debut)
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
P. Tchaikovsky and S. Rachmaninoff chamber works performed by Sergey Redkin, Alexey Lukirskiy and Evgeniy Pilipchuk
Isidor Zak Hall
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Alexey Tyutyunnik (debut)
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Large hall
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Large hall
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
4 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Maxim Aniskin, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
5
6 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Denis Golov
19:00
Large hall
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Fyodor Ataskevich, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Large hall
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
12
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
19:00
Large hall
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Jury Komov, Vladimir Ognev
19:00
Large hall
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
18 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Maxim Aniskin
17:00
Large hall
19
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall

P. Tchaikovsky and E. Grieg works performed by Alexey Lukirskiy and NOVAT orchestra
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Ilgam Valiev, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Large hall

P. Tchaikovsky and S. Rachmaninoff chamber works performed by Sergey Redkin, Alexey Lukirskiy and Evgeniy Pilipchuk
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
24 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
13:00
Large hall

17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
26
27
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall