73season
Coming soon
July
02 Mon
02 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Sergeeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
Dmitry Korchak festival
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Ekaterina Sergeeva
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Zuniga Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Grand stage
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Syurina, Enkelejda Shkoza, Pumeza Matshikiza, Charles Castronovo, Yulia Mennibaeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin
Dmitry Korchak festival
10 Tue
10 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
11 Wed
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
one-act ballets
Piano part Elena Bonnay
Grand stage
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
one-act ballets
Piano part Elena Bonnay
Grand stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Maxim Aniskin, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Daria Shuvalova
Tonio (Taddeo) Maxim Aniskin
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
16 Mon
16 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried Ernest Latypov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Tue
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Concert
Soprano Sofia Bachaeva
Baritone Gury Guryev
Soprano Anna Dattay
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Denis Golov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Close of the opera season
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
23 Mon
23 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
24 Tue
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova, Maxim Grishenkov, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova
one-act ballet
Grand stage
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva, Anastasia Lifentseva, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Prince Evgeny Basalyuk (debut)
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Close of the ballet season
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
19:00
Grand stage
3 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Grand stage
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Sergeeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
Dmitry Korchak festival
19:00
Grand stage
6 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Grand stage
7 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Syurina, Enkelejda Shkoza, Pumeza Matshikiza, Charles Castronovo, Yulia Mennibaeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin
Dmitry Korchak festival
8
9
10 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Daria Shuvalova, Maxim Aniskin, Vladimir Kuchin
19:00
Grand stage
15
16 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Angelina Vorontsova, Ernest Latypov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
19:00
Grand stage
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Denis Golov
19:00
Grand stage
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Zharova
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Close of the opera season
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Grand stage
22
23 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova, Maxim Grishenkov, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva, Anastasia Lifentseva, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Close of the ballet season
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
28
29
30
31