73season
Coming soon
May
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
STARRING Valentine Uryupin, Nadezhda Nesterova
gala-concert
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Isidor Zak Hall
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 16:00
Isidor Zak Hall
16:00
Isidor Zak Hall
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18:00
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasiya Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Maria Nikolaeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
concert
Principal Dancer with the Mikhailovsky Ballet Ivan Vasiliev
Lead Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Anna Zharova
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky Ballet Anastasia Matvienko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Nadezhda Sorokina, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Nikiforova, Sergey Kuzmin
music of the Strauss dynasty
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Soprano Irina Novikova
Tenor Vladimir Kuchin
Baritone Alexey Zelenkov
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Tenor Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anastasia Matvienko
The Nutcracker-Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova
one act opera
Music by Béla Bartók
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6 Sun
Sun
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
STARRING Valentine Uryupin, Nadezhda Nesterova
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
7
8
9 Wed
Wed
, 16:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
16:00
Isidor Zak Hall
10
11
12 Sat
Sat
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer
14
15
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victor Lebedev, Anastasia Soboleva
19:00
Grand stage
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Grand stage
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova
19:00
Grand stage
19 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Maxim Grishenkov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov
18:00
Grand stage

21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Churilova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Grand stage
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Grand stage
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasiya Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Maria Nikolaeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Nadezhda Sorokina, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Nikiforova, Sergey Kuzmin
27
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Grand stage
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
19:00
Grand stage
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall