74season
Coming soon
November
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Olga Grishenkova
Romeo Roman Polkovnikov
Tybalt Vasily Sobolev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Timur Askerov
Cinderella Ella Persson
Fairy Natalia Ershova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Maltseva, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Large hall
15:00
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa (debut)
Radish Midori Terada (debut)
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
05 Mon
05 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Andrey Triller
Wolf Vladimir Ognev
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall

Mon
, 15:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall

Mon
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Ernest Latypov
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Ksenia Belousova (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Veronika Dzhioeva, Shagdar Zonduev
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Pavel Yankovsky
Yaroslavna Veronika Dzhioeva
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anastasia Turchina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Alexey Tyutyunnik
Medora Anastasia Turchina (debut)
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Gulnara Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Veronika Dzhioeva, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Veronika Dzhioeva
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vadim Gluzman
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Vadim Gluzman concert
Isidor Zak Hall
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, VVera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Roman Polkovnikov
Solveig Vera Sabantseva
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Mauro Bonfanti, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Alessandro Luciano
Figaro Mauro Bonfanti
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Frog Svetlana Tokareva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Hedgehog Ruslan Balyagov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova
one act opera
Music by Béla Bartók
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Denis Golov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov (debut)
Rothbart Denis Golov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Belousova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Ernest Latypov
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Mauro Bonfanti, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Ognev, Nikolay Loskutkin

Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Alessandro Luciano
Figaro Mauro Bonfanti
Bartolo Vladimir Ognev
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Large hall
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Anna Zharova
Frantz Mikhail Nedelsky (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Odintsova, Maxim Grishenkov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Kohey Fukuda, Nikita Ksenofontov
one-act ballet
Large hall
27 Tue
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
Large hall
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Desire Nikolay Maltsev
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Roman Zavadsky
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Large hall
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Maltseva, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall
4 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Large hall
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev
15:00
Large hall
5 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Ognev, Maksim Golovachyov, Victor Ditenbir
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
15:00
Isidor Zak Hall

6
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
19:00
Large hall
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Pavel Yankovsky, Veronika Dzhioeva, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anastasia Turchina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Large hall
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Veronika Dzhioeva, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
12
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Vadim Gluzman
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall

Vadim Gluzman concert
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, VVera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Large hall
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Mauro Bonfanti, Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Andrey Triller, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Large hall
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
13:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Denis Golov
19:00
Large hall
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Belousova
19:00
Large hall
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandro Luciano, Mauro Bonfanti, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Ognev, Nikolay Loskutkin
19:00
Large hall
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
19:00
Large hall
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Large hall
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ershova, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Anna Odintsova, Maxim Grishenkov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Kohey Fukuda, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Large hall
26
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko
19:00
Large hall
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Large hall
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
19:00
Large hall