73season
Coming soon
April
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
concert
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Andrey Triller, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva

music by Gioachino Rossini
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
03 Tue
03 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Large hall
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Anna Germizeeva (debut)
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamzatti Maria Nikolaeva (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Vaschenko, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Jury Komov, Shagdar Zonduev
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Irina Vaschenko
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Irina Novikova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
08 Sun
08 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ekaterina Krysanova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
10 Tue
10 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Sofia Bachaeva, Sergey Kuzmin
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Sofia Bachaeva
Paolo Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Isidor Zak Hall
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Bolshoi Theatre tour as part of the V Trans-Siberian Art Festival. STARRING Svetlana Zakharova, Denis Rodkin, Maria Vinogradova, Ruslan Skvortsov
ballet in three acts with prologue
music by Frédéric Chopin
Marguerite Gautier Svetlana Zakharova
Armand Duval Denis Rodkin
Manon Lescaut Maria Vinogradova
Des Grieux Ruslan Skvortsov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Bolshoi Theatre tour as part of the V Trans-Siberian Art Festival. STARRING Olga Smirnova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Maria Vinogradova, Ruslan Skvortsov
ballet in three acts with prologue
music by Frédéric Chopin
Marguerite Gautier Olga Smirnova
Armand Duval Artyom Ovcharenko
Manon Lescaut Maria Vinogradova
Des Grieux Ruslan Skvortsov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Olga Grishenkova, Konstantin Blinov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Alexey Tyutyunnik
Medora Olga Grishenkova
Ali Konstantin Blinov (debut)
Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Gulnara Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Medora Anna Odintsova
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Maxim Aniskin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Tue
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Timofey Dubovitsky, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin
one-act opera in three scenes
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Alexey Smirnov
Baron Alexey Zelenkov
Alber Timofey Dubovitsky
Duke Gury Guryev
Moneylender Jury Komov
Servant Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Ara Karapetyan
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
concert
Piano Vladislav Potapov
Isidor Zak Hall
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Paolo Randon
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Irina Churilova
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Polovtsian maiden Irina Churilova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Alexey Tyutyunnik (debut)
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Vera Sabantseva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Maruschak
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Ksenia Zakharova , Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Concert
Sofia Bachaeva
Gury Guryev
Anna Dattay
Julia Nikiforova
Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
24 Tue
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, JKsenia Dudnikova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Olga Kolobova
Amneris Ksenia Dudnikova
Radames Oleg Videman
Amonasro Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Vera Sabantseva (debut)
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Odintsova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Roman Zavadsky
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Vasily Sobolev
Mercutio Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Andrey Triller, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva
17:00
Large hall
2
3 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Vaschenko, Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Jury Komov, Shagdar Zonduev
19:00
Large hall
6 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Large hall
7 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall
8 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ekaterina Krysanova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
17:00
Large hall
9
10 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Sofia Bachaeva, Sergey Kuzmin
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
11
12 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Bolshoi Theatre tour as part of the V Trans-Siberian Art Festival. STARRING Svetlana Zakharova, Denis Rodkin, Maria Vinogradova, Ruslan Skvortsov
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Bolshoi Theatre tour as part of the V Trans-Siberian Art Festival. STARRING Olga Smirnova, Artyom Ovcharenko, Maria Vinogradova, Ruslan Skvortsov
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Olga Grishenkova, Konstantin Blinov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova
19:00
Large hall
15 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Agafonov, Anna Dattay, Maxim Aniskin
17:00
Large hall
16
17 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Timofey Dubovitsky, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
19:00
Large hall
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Julia Shagdurova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
13:00
Large hall

17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Maruschak
19:00
Large hall
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Ksenia Zakharova , Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

17:00
Isidor Zak Hall

18:00
Large hall
23
24 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, JKsenia Dudnikova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Ernest Latypov, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Large hall
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Zelenkov, Kirill Nifontov
19:00
Large hall
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Large hall
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
30