74season
Coming soon
September
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ella Persson
Prince Timur Askerov (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ella Persson
Prince Timur Askerov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Kirill Nifontov
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING René Pape, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov René Pape
Pimen Nikolay Loskutkin (debut)
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Alexey Zelenkov
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov
one-act ballet
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
gala-concert
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Evgeny Dubrovsky
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Small stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Veronika Dzhioeva
Rodolfo Mikhail Agafonov
Marcello Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Grand stage
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson
19:00
Grand stage
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timur Askerov, Ella Persson
13:00
Grand stage
16
17
18
19
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
19:00
Small stage
21
22 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
19:00
Grand stage
24
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING René Pape, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Zavadsky, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Grand stage
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
19:00
Small stage
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Maxim Grishenkov
19:00
Grand stage
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
13:00
Grand stage


STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
19:00
Grand stage
30 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
17:00
Grand stage