73season
Coming soon
January
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Wed
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Thu
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Fri
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Mon
08 Mon
Mon
, 14:00
Large hall
14:00
Premiere
|
with the support of Novosibirsk metropolitane of the Russian Orthodox Church
oratorio
Metropolitan Ilarion (Alfeyev)
starring soloists, boys' choir, mixed choir and symphony orchestra
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Mon
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Irina Novikova
Daria Shuvalova
Vladimir Kuchin
Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Margarita Solodova
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Pavel Yankovsky
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conrad Alexey Tyutyunnik (debut)
Medora Vera Sabantseva
Ali Roman Polkovnikov
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ekaterina Likhova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Maxim Aniskin, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Roman Zavadsky
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Akhmed Agadi
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Paolo Randon
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Churilova
Amneris Ildikó Komlósi
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Maruschak
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Mozart VS Salieri
concert
Tickets are sold at box offices
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

Sat
, 18:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Vladimir Kuchin
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Kirill Nifontov
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 18:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
18:00
Large hall
3 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
18:00
Large hall
4 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
18:00
Large hall
5 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Large hall
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
18:00
Large hall
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Large hall
8 Mon
Mon
, 14:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
with the support of Novosibirsk metropolitane of the Russian Orthodox Church
14:00
Large hall

9
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Large hall
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Large hall
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Maxim Aniskin, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Large hall
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall

To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
19:00
Large hall
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
Mozart VS Salieri
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
19:00
Large hall
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
18:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
19:00
Large hall
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall