73season
Coming soon
January
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Wed
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
08 Mon
08 Mon
Mon
, 14:00
Grand stage
14:00
Premiere
|
with the support of Novosibirsk metropolitane of the Russian Orthodox Church
oratorio
Metropolitan Ilarion (Alfeyev)
starring soloists, boys' choir, mixed choir and symphony orchestra
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Mon
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
Grand stage
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Margarita Solodova
Ingrid Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Pavel Yankovsky
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Ali Roman Polkovnikov
Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Gulnara Ekaterina Likhova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Maxim Aniskin, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Nedda (Colombina) Nadezhda Nesterova
Tonio (Taddeo) Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Beppo (Harlequin) Kirill Nifontov
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Akhmed Agadi
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Zuniga Konstantin Buinov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Amneris Ildikó Komlósi
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Mozart VS Salieri
concert
Tickets are sold at box offices
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Vladimir Kuchin
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall

Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Grand stage

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Mozart Kirill Nifontov
Salieri Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Isidor Zak Hall
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2 Tue
Tue
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
18:00
Grand stage
3 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
18:00
Grand stage
4 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
18:00
Grand stage
5 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Grand stage
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
18:00
Grand stage
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Grand stage
8 Mon
Mon
, 14:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
with the support of Novosibirsk metropolitane of the Russian Orthodox Church
14:00
Grand stage

9
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Margarita Solodova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Alexey Laushkin, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Grand stage
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maxim Grishenkov, Anna Zharova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Grand stage
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Nadezhda Nesterova, Maxim Aniskin, Kirill Nifontov, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Grand stage
15
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage

To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Paolo Randon
19:00
Grand stage
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Grand stage
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
Mozart VS Salieri
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
19:00
Grand stage
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller
18:00
Isidor Zak Hall

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
19:00
Grand stage
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Andrey Triller
17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Grand stage