77season
Coming soon
April
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Zharova
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Artyom Pugachyov
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Small stage
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
comic opera in one act
music by Antonio Salieri
Small stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Traditional music
concert in 2 parts
Small stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Leonid Sarafanov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Galina Petkevich
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Mikhail Agafonov
Nedda (Colombina) Sofia Bachaeva
Tonio (Taddeo) Gury Guryev
Beppo (Harlequin) Andrey Denisov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Anastasia Turchina (debut)
Frantz Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Mikhail Pirogov
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Alexander Novikov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Diana Belozor
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Konstantin Buinov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Gury Guryev
Yaroslavna Irina Novikova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov
Prince of Galich Andrey Triller
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Konchakovna Ksenia Dudnikova
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Irina Novikova
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Artem Akimov
Belinda, Dido Daria Shuvalova
Sorceress / Spirit Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Artyom Pugachyov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Aleksey Shapovalov
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
PERFORMANCE DUE TO HAVE TAKEN PLACE ON 23 March
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage

29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Yulia Yumaeva
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

2
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage
4
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
7
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Leonid Sarafanov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Vladimir Kuchin, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Small stage
11
12
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Turchina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Alexander Novikov
19:00
Grand stage
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Gury Guryev, Irina Novikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Triller, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
PERFORMANCE DUE TO HAVE TAKEN PLACE ON 23 March
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Yulia Yumaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage