76season
Coming soon
April
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Koya Okawa
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Alexey Zelenkov
Yaroslavna Olga Kolobova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Anna Dattay, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Aleksey Shapovalov
Belinda, Dido Anna Dattay
Sorceress / Spirit Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
in two acts
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Dmitriy Golovnin
Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Mikhail Lobukhin
Leading soloist with the Bolshoi Theatre Eleonora Sevenard
Principal with the Bolshoi Theatre Denis Rodkin
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky theatre Ernest Latypov
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Anna Zharova
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Carabosse Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Roman Vereshchagin
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Yulia Yumaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Marina Kipingan, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in one act
Kashchey the Immortal Mikhail Agafonov
Princess of Untold Beauty Yulia Yumaeva
Prince Ivan Korolevich Aleksey Shapovalov
Kashcheyevna Marina Kipingan
Storm-Wind Knight Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman
based on The Brothers Karamazov novel by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
with music by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Richard Wagner, Modest Mussorgsky
Grand stage
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman
based on The Brothers Karamazov novel by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
with music by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Richard Wagner, Modest Mussorgsky
Grand stage
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman based on the novel by Leo Tolstoy
with music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Grand stage
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman based on the novel by Leo Tolstoy
with music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Grand stage

17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman based on the novel by Leo Tolstoy
with music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Grand stage
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Sanat Kibirova
Nif Ilya Solomonov
Nuf Milan Voronyuk
Nafa Elizaveta Leushina
The wolf Konstantin Alexentsev
Small stage

18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
Grigoriy Otrepyev Mikhail Agafonov
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Andrey Triller (debut)
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia Olga Grishenkova
Crassus Ernest Latypov
Aegina Angelina Vorontsova
Grand stage

21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Anniversary series dedicated to 250 years of Ludwig van Beethoven
oncert in 2 parts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ksenia Zakharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Medora Anna Odintsova
Conrad Mikhail Lifentsev
Ali Nikita Ksenofontov
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Birbanto Ilia Golovchenko
Isaac Lankedem Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Dattay, Mikhail Agafonov, Maksim Golovachyov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Anna Dattay
Count Vaudemont Mikhail Agafonov
Robert Maksim Golovachyov
King Rene Alexey Laushkin
Ibn-Hakia Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Gury Guryev
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Grand stage
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova
Romeo Mikhail Nedelsky
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
3 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Koya Okawa, Midori Terada, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
4 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
5
6
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Anna Dattay, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
12
13
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Yulia Yumaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Marina Kipingan, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage

Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
13:00
Grand stage

Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ilya Solomonov, Milan Voronyuk, Elizaveta Barannikova, Konstantin Alexentsev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Nikolay Loskutkin, Vladimir Ognev, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
19
20
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov, Angelina Vorontsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Anna Zharova, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ksenia Zakharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Dattay, Mikhail Agafonov, Maksim Golovachyov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
26
27
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage