74season
Coming soon
March
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Kirill Nifontov
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Mimì Irina Novikova
Rodolfo Vladimir Kuchin
Marcello Gury Guryev (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Ekaterina Zabrovskaia
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Daria Shuvalova
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Nadezhda Nesterova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin

Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Gury Guryev
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamekeeper Yuri Zinnurov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
to Isidor Zak's 110 anniversary
Small stage

Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Subscription Ageless music
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Nina Evseeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Subscription Family values
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Roman Polkovnikov, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Roman Polkovnikov
Gulnara Ekaterina Likhova
Birbanto Vasily Sobolev
Isaac Lankedem Koya Okawa (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Anna Dattay
Paolo Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Evgeny Basalyuk
Gulnara Anna Zharova
Birbanto Yuri Zinnurov
Isaac Lankedem Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Subscription Classical
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev
Subscription Classical
Prince Igor 6+
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
production by Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor Maxim Aniskin
Yaroslavna Olga Kolobova
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Alexey Tikhomirov
Pimen Nikolay Loskutkin
Grigoriy Otrepyev Mikhail Agafonov (debut)
The yuródivïy Vladimir Kuchin
Andrey Shchelkalov Alexey Zelenkov
Varlaam Alexey Laushkin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Grand stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova
one-act ballet
Grand stage

Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Vasily Sobolev
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sat
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Small stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 15:00
Grand stage
15:00
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anastasia Turchina (debut)
Prince Lemon Kirill Novitsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Sun
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Sergey Kuzmin
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Kirill Nifontov
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Mikhail Nedelsky
Gulnara Ksenia Zakharova
Birbanto Mikhail Lifentsev
Isaac Lankedem Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
gala-concert
Small stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Subscription Family values
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ksenia Zakharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Grand stage

Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker/Prince Denis Matvienko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Sun
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Vladimir Ognev, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Olga Kolobova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Daria Shuvalova
Bear Alexey Laushkin
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov
Rooster Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Olga Grishenkova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva, Anna Odintsova
18:00
Grand stage
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev
17:00
Grand stage
4
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Grand stage
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage
8 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev
18:00
Grand stage
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Daria Shuvalova
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin
18:00
Grand stage
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Subscription For the small kids
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva, Yuri Zinnurov
13:00
Grand stage

to Isidor Zak's 110 anniversary
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Grand stage
11
12
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Ageless music
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nina Evseeva
19:00
Grand stage
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Family values
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Roman Polkovnikov, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin
17:00
Small stage

STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Zharova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikita Ksenofontov
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage

Subscription Classical
STARRING Maxim Aniskin, Olga Kolobova, Shagdar Zonduev
17:00
Grand stage
18
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Mikhail Agafonov, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Grand stage
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Grand stage
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov
19:00
Small stage
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Maxim Grishenkov
13:00
Grand stage


STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Konstantin Alexentsev
18:00
Grand stage
24 Sun
Sun
, 15:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Young theatre lovers
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anastasia Turchina, Kirill Novitsky
15:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva
19:00
Small stage
25
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Theatre fundamentals
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
19:00
Grand stage
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Ernest Latypov
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Subscription Family values
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko
18:00
Grand stage
31 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Vladimir Ognev, Andrey Isakov, Evgeniy Kozyrev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
17:00
Grand stage